Senior Management Team
Headteacher – Mr A Howells
Deputy Headteacher – Miss G Fiorillo
Assistant Headteacher – Miss L Evans
Assistant Headteacher – Mrs S Evans
Assistant Headteacher – Mr M Kent
Assistant Headteacher – Mrs L Sanders
Bursar – Mrs G Austin

Pastoral Team
Head of Learning – Year 7 Miss JC Roberts
Head of Learning – Years 8 & 9 Mrs K Jones
Head of Learning – Years 10 & 11 Mrs S Evans

Art
Head of Department – Mr M Evans

Child Development
Teacher of Child Development – Mrs E Williams

English
Head of Department – Miss L Evans
Teacher of English – Mr A Richards
Teacher of English – Mrs C Staphnill

French
Head of Department – Mrs A James

Geography
Head of Department – Mr G Sambrook

History
Head of Department – Mr N Baylis

ICT
Head of Department – Miss N Jacob

Mathematics
Head of Department – Mrs J Roberts
Teacher of Mathematics – Mrs K Jones
Teacher of Mathematics – Ms SE Evans
Teacher of Mathematics (Part-time) – Mrs R Griffiths

Music
Head of Department – Mrs L Sanders
Teacher of Music – Mr G Wilson

Physical Education
Head of Department – Mr C Lovell
Teacher of Physical Education – Miss E Morgan

Religious Education
Head of Department – Mrs R Lawrence
Teacher of Religious Education – Mr D Daley
Teacher of Religious Education – Miss G Fiorillo

Science
Head of Department – Mr M Davies
Teacher of Science – Mr E Bowen
Teacher of Science – Mrs A Perrott
Teacher of Science – Mrs C Adams

Special Education
ALNCo – Mrs E Griffiths

Technology
Head of Department – Mr M Kent
Teacher of Technology (Catering/Textiles) – Mrs L Davies
Teacher of Technology (Textiles) – Mrs E Williams

Welsh
Head of Department – Mrs R Evans
Teacher of Welsh – Miss JC Roberts

Cover Supervisor
Miss C Rowlands

Pastoral Intervention
Mr A Goulden

Literacy/Numeracy Intervention
Mrs J O’Keefe

School-Based Youth Worker
Mrs M Griffiths

Teaching Assistants
Miss M Allen
Mrs H Bolton
Mrs G Brown
Mr A Goulden
Miss L Hyde
Mrs T Jones
Mrs J Kavanagh
Ms D McNally
Miss N Penn
Mrs G Raistrick
Miss K Kmiecik-Sobczak

Technicians
Art Technician (part-time) – Mrs H Griffiths
Food Technician (part-time) – Mrs A Nicholas
Science Technician – Miss D Duignam
Technology Technician (part-time) – Mr D Hughes

Office Staff
School Secretary/Head’s PA – Mrs E Bawden
Receptionist – Mrs B Freeburn
Pastoral/SEN Support/Attendance Officer – Mrs M Harries
Examinations Officer – Mr J Twist

School Nurse
Mrs A Jones

Site Manager
Mr J Raistrick

Network Manager
Mr N Evans